USD
en en English
Petaling Jaya
Transport
Metro

9 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Lumi Tropicana

    Lumi Tropicana

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (263 reviews)

    8.6
    Lumi Tropicana Petaling Jaya hotel, located a 12-minute walk from the Gallery des Artistes, features Wi-Fi in the rooms. 3.3 km from the two 18-holes Saujana Golf and Country Club, this aparthotel…

    starts from

    US$ 67 per one night

  • Atria Sofo Suites - Petaling Jaya

    Atria Sofo Suites - Petaling Jaya

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (371 reviews)

    8.6
    The comfortable 4-star Atria Sofo Suites - Petaling Jaya hotel, situated within 10 minutes' drive of KidZania Kuala Lumpur, offers a swimming pool as well as a fitness area. The aparthotel is a good…

    starts from

    US$ 55 per one night

  • Mossaz Suites By Mykey

    Mossaz Suites By Mykey

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (1256 reviews)

    7.8
    Located about a 10-minute ride from the National Science Centre, the comfortable 4-star Mossaz Suites By Mykey Petaling Jaya hotel offers Wi-Fi in the rooms and a car park. Boasting an indoor pool…

    starts from

    US$ 27 per one night

  • Mossaz Suites Kuala Lumpur By Ango

    Mossaz Suites Kuala Lumpur By Ango

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (249 reviews)

    7.8
    Located 2.6 km from KidZania Kuala Lumpur, the comfortable Mossaz Suites Kuala Lumpur By Ango Petaling Jaya hotel offers air-conditioned rooms nearly a 25-minute walk from the Denai Tiga Puteri Peak.…

    starts from

    US$ 42 per one night

  • Paxtonz By Mykey

    Paxtonz By Mykey

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (996 reviews)

    8.4
    The comfortable Paxtonz By Mykey Aparthotel Petaling Jaya is about 10 minutes' drive from the National Science Centre and has an outdoor swimming pool plus a fitness club. The 3-star hotel lies in…

    starts from

    US$ 14 per one night

  • Mossaz Suites Empire City By Starwood

    Mossaz Suites Empire City By Starwood

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (659 reviews)

    8.2
    Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the comfortable 3-star Mossaz Suites Empire City By Starwood Petaling Jaya hotel is located in the Damansara Perdana district of Petaling Jaya, approximately a 10…

    starts from

    US$ 20 per one night

  • Pacific Tower Petaling Jaya By Shamrock

    Pacific Tower Petaling Jaya By Shamrock

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (618 reviews)

    7.2
    Situated in a convenient setting in Petaling Jaya, about a 10-minute walk from Asia Jaya train station, the 3-star Pacific Tower Petaling Jaya By Shamrock Aparthotel features 60 rooms. Guests will…

    starts from

    US$ 16 per one night

  • H20 Residence Ara Damansara By Airhost

    H20 Residence Ara Damansara By Airhost

    Aparthotel

    Average

    (79 reviews)

    5.8
    The 3-star H20 Residence Ara Damansara By Airhost Petaling Jaya hotel offers air-conditioned rooms in the Ara Damansara district, 17 minutes' walk from the Open-air CITTA Strip Mall. The aparthotel…

    starts from

    US$ 86 per one night

  • Five Studio - Empire Damansara

    Five Studio - Empire Damansara

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (175 reviews)

    6.6
    The comfortable Five Studio - Empire Damansara Petaling Jaya hotel has 10 rooms and is located a mere 1.4 km from the Escape Room. This 3-star aparthotel is within a few blocks of KidZania Kuala…

    starts from

    US$ 13 per one night

Looking for the perfect place to stay?

Pick up the right accommodation for exciting vacations!

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Petaling Jaya

Petaling Jaya boasts 848 hotels, catering to diverse traveler needs. The city offers a mix of budget-friendly three-star hotels averaging around $40 per night to luxurious five-star accommodations starting at $120 per night. Most hotels are clustered in districts like Bandar Sunway and Damansara. Recent additions like the chic lifestyle hotel near Sunway Pyramid stand out with their modern design and eco-friendly features. Discover the perfect stay by exploring and booking through our platform with confidence.

Where to stay in Petaling Jaya - a guide to the best areas and neighborhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Sunway Resort Hotel

* Bandar Sunway is home to the Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, perfect for endless family fun.

* The area has multiple shopping centers like Sunway Pyramid that cater to family dining and entertainment.

* Family-friendly hotels, such as the Sunway Resort Hotel, offer spacious accommodations and easy access to attractions.

Families should consider Bandar Sunway for a fun and convenient stay.

Royale Chulan Damansara

* The district has many high-rise office buildings, making it convenient for quick commutes.

* There are plenty of business centers and meeting facilities, like those found in Royale Chulan Damansara.

* Nearby restaurants and cafes provide perfect spots for business lunches and informal meetings.

Business travelers will find Damansara a strategic choice with easy access to offices and amenities.

* SS2 is known for its lively markets and street food, offering solo travelers a taste of local culture.

* Close-knit cafes and art galleries provide unique spots for solitary exploration.

* Affordable accommodations are plentiful, ensuring a cost-effective stay.

Solo travelers may enjoy the vibrant community feel in SS2.

Royale Chulan The Curve

* Mutiara Damansara offers upscale shopping and dining options perfect for romantic evenings.

* Hotels like the Royale Chulan The Curve feature luxurious amenities, including spa services.

* The nearby Curve Shopping Center hosts events and activities that are perfect for couples.

Couples on a romantic getaway will love the serene atmosphere of Mutiara Damansara.

* Section 14 offers a variety of budget accommodations that provide excellent value for money.

* Traditional Malaysian markets and food stalls are abundant, giving budget travelers authentic experiences.

* Being close to public transport makes it easy to explore other parts of Petaling Jaya affordably.

Budget travelers should explore Section 14 for affordable stays and local experiences.

Petaling Jaya Tips You Must Know

* Book your hotel between October and November to secure lower prices before the December holiday rush.

* Avoid peak seasons like mid-December to early January, and during events like the Malaysian Grand Prix, to dodge inflated rates and busy crowds.

* Use KLIA Ekspres for a fast ride from Kuala Lumpur International Airport to KL Sentral costing around $14, then take a short MRT trip to Petaling Jaya.

* Save by dining at food courts and using public transport deals, such as the daily unlimited ride pass for buses and trains, priced around $4.

* Exercise caution in less busy areas at night, particularly in unfamiliar back streets, to ensure personal safety.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels in Petaling Jaya offer the best views of the cityscape?

Hotels like the Hilton Petaling Jaya provide stunning panoramic views of the city skyline.

Are there hotels in Petaling Jaya with easy access to popular beaches?

Although there are no beaches in Petaling Jaya, nearby hotels offer shuttles to coastal areas like Batu Caves Beach.

What is a good hotel to stay for adventure activities in Petaling Jaya?

Sunway Lagoon Hotel is ideal for those seeking adventures, with quick access to the Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

When is the best time to book hotels in Petaling Jaya for cultural festivals?

Book hotels early during the Thaipusam festival season in January to experience vibrant local culture.

Which hotels in Petaling Jaya are closest to shopping attractions?

One World Hotel is conveniently located next to major shopping centers like 1 Utama Shopping Centre.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0